I try to Play No$Gba - DS - Emu with myZoom.
myZoom make it possible, to Play DS Games in Fullscreen.
With a simple .bat, i can start example: New Super Mario in Fullscreen,
i cant start it over mGalaxy ...
Anybody try it before ?
Nintendo DS
k, not the same problem than me.
In somes emulators IDK why but the fullscreen doesn't work if mgalaxy is running, they work with bat file file but not with mgalaxy.
I can listen the sound but no picture, in fact the "always on top" function not working really well on these emulators and even with fullscreen they are running on background.
Autoit script forced for these emulators to put the emulator on top.
In somes emulators IDK why but the fullscreen doesn't work if mgalaxy is running, they work with bat file file but not with mgalaxy.
I can listen the sound but no picture, in fact the "always on top" function not working really well on these emulators and even with fullscreen they are running on background.
Autoit script forced for these emulators to put the emulator on top.
I can't help you, I use only emulator that can be use in a "multiple emulation arcade machine" and not possible with the DS because of dual screen, touchscreen, ect ...
But with autoit nothing is impossible, you can use emulator that don't use command line for exemple.
you can simulate F1 with the command
for "on top problem"
But with autoit nothing is impossible, you can use emulator that don't use command line for exemple.
you can simulate F1 with the command
Code: Select all
send("{F1}")
for "on top problem"
Code: Select all
$PID = Run ( "application.exe ")
while _WinWaitActivePID($PID)
sleep(500)
wend
;------------------------
Func _WinWaitActivePID($iPid)
While 1
Local $list = WinList()
For $i = 1 To $list[0][0]
If $list[$i][0] <> "" And IsVisible($list[$i][1]) Then
If WinGetProcess($list[$i][1]) = $iPid AND WinActive($list[$i][1]) Then Return $list[$i][0]
EndIf
Next
WEnd
EndFunc
Func IsVisible($handle)
If BitAND(WinGetState($handle), 2) Then
Return 1
Else
Return 0
EndIf
EndFunc
Last edited by Aeliss on Sun Nov 16, 2014 12:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Newbie
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 2:57 pm
Why you not use Desmume.
It is newer and you can play from 7z
It is newer and you can play from 7z
Aeliss, i will use DS in Arcade Cab too ;-) but only Jump and Runers as Mario or Giana Sisters.
Rik, have Desmume fullscreen and command lines to start ?
Or better, you use it with mGalaxy ?
Rik, have Desmume fullscreen and command lines to start ?
Or better, you use it with mGalaxy ?
---------------
Greetings from Austria
Greetings from Austria
-
- Newbie
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 2:57 pm
Yes i use it and you need script to launch it in full screen
I use Desmume too
Download Link
here is the script i use to launch it
Have Fun
EDIT: changed script because it used to much CPU
added download link
Download Link
here is the script i use to launch it
Code: Select all
#include <Misc.au3>
Opt("WinTextMatchMode", 3)
$app = "DeSmuME_x64.exe"
$windows = "DeSmuME 0.9.9 x64"
If $CmdLine[0] == 1 Then
Run('"' & $app & '" "' & $CmdLine[1] & '"')
WinWait ( $windows )
WinActivate ( $windows )
WinWaitActive ( $windows )
Send("!{ENTER}")
While ProcessExists( $app )
Sleep(500)
Wend
ProcessWaitClose( $app )
Exit 0
EndIf
EDIT: changed script because it used to much CPU
added download link
Last edited by h3xl3y on Sun Nov 16, 2014 12:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Newbie
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 2:57 pm
My script is the same as h3xl3y's
You can use this version Desmume 0.99, is latest stable version.
You can use this version Desmume 0.99, is latest stable version.
Last edited by rik_adriano on Tue May 14, 2013 8:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Mens, help please, where is the "fullscreen" option ?
Sure, i have the lastes X64 version 9.9., and first i try it without mGalaxy and AutoIt,
or is the fullscreen option in Line 2 at Script ?
Edit: OK read now in Script, the Alt+Enter .... thanks.
Sure, i have the lastes X64 version 9.9., and first i try it without mGalaxy and AutoIt,
or is the fullscreen option in Line 2 at Script ?
Edit: OK read now in Script, the Alt+Enter .... thanks.
Last edited by Stefan on Wed May 15, 2013 7:02 am, edited 1 time in total.
---------------
Greetings from Austria
Greetings from Austria